Encyclopedia
Creature types
392 creature types, most common first. Each lists every card of that type.
Human4,736 cards · since 1993
Warrior1,291 cards · since 1993
Wizard1,265 cards · since 1993
Soldier1,106 cards · since 1993
Spirit707 cards · since 1993
Elf696 cards · since 1993
Elemental679 cards · since 1993
Cleric675 cards · since 1993
Zombie633 cards · since 1993
Rogue607 cards · since 1993
Goblin560 cards · since 1993
Beast553 cards · since 1993
Knight526 cards · since 1993
Phyrexian490 cards · since 1994
Shaman489 cards · since 1994
Bird470 cards · since 1993
Dragon448 cards · since 1993
Vampire446 cards · since 1993
Druid396 cards · since 1993
Cat365 cards · since 1993
Horror353 cards · since 1994
Merfolk349 cards · since 1993
Scout304 cards · since 1994
Hero301 cards · since 2004
All creature types, A to Z
- Advisor 193
- Aetherborn 20
- Alicorn 2
- Alien 47
- Ally 211
- and/or 1
- Andorian 1
- Angel 284
- Antelope 11
- Ape 45
- Archer 125
- Archon 21
- Armadillo 3
- Armored 1
- Art 1
- Artificer 296
- Artist 3
- Assassin 160
- Assembly-Worker 12
- Astartes 22
- Athlete 5
- Atog 12
- Aura 4
- Aurochs 4
- Autobot 2
- Avatar 172
- Azra 11
- Background 1
- Baddest, 1
- Badger 13
- Barbarian 47
- Bard 80
- Basilisk 13
- Bat 52
- Bear 67
- Beast 553
- Beaver 3
- Beeble 5
- Beholder 7
- Berserker 164
- Biggest, 1
- Bird 470
- Bison 4
- Boar 60
- Book 3
- Borg 7
- Boxer 1
- Brainiac 3
- Bringer 6
- Brushwagg 6
- Bureaucrat 2
- C'tan 2
- Caitian 1
- Camel 10
- Capybara 1
- Carrier 5
- Cat 365
- Centaur 77
- Cephalid 1
- Chameleon 1
- Champion 1
- Chef 2
- Child 5
- Chimera 27
- Citizen 113
- Clamfolk 4
- Cleric 675
- Clown 14
- Clue 3
- Cockatrice 3
- Construct 264
- Cow 3
- Coward 4
- Coyote 2
- Crab 47
- Crocodile 36
- Custodes 1
- Cyberman 4
- Cyborg 18
- Cyclops 35
- Dalek 4
- Dauthi 11
- Deer 1
- Demigod 8
- Demon 224
- Designer 1
- Detective 95
- Devil 58
- Dinosaur 227
- Djinn 71
- Doctor 31
- Dog 163
- Donkey 6
- Dragon 448
- Drake 110
- Dreadnought 4
- Drix 5
- Drone 71
- Druid 396
- Dryad 59
- Dwarf 173
- Echidna 1
- Efreet 28
- Egg 12
- Elder 70
- Eldrazi 204
- Elemental 679
- Elemental? 1
- Elephant 92
- Elf 696
- Elk 42
- Elves 1
- Employee 26
- Equipment 22
- Eternal 3
- Etiquette 1
- Eye 11
- Faerie 174
- Ferret 1
- Fish 60
- Flagbearer 2
- Food 11
- Forest 1
- Fox 54
- Fractal 6
- Frog 86
- Fungus 70
- Gamer 33
- Gamma 20
- Gargoyle 36
- Giant 246
- Giraffe 1
- Gith 2
- Glimmer 8
- Gnoll 3
- Gnome 30
- Goat 17
- Goblin 560
- God 98
- Golem 168
- Gorgon 30
- Gorn 2
- Grandchild 1
- Gremlin 15
- Griffin 56
- Guest 23
- Gus 1
- Hag 10
- Halfling 55
- Hamster 1
- Harpy 12
- Hatificer 2
- Hawk 1
- Head 1
- Hedgehog 3
- Hellion 23
- Hero 301
- Hippo 7
- Hippogriff 9
- Homarid 9
- Homunculus 33
- Horror 353
- Horse 59
- Human 4,736
- Human? 1
- Hydra 70
- Hyena 7
- Illusion 110
- Imp 44
- Incarnation 30
- Inhuman 7
- Inkling 2
- Inquisitor 2
- Insect 285
- Island 1
- Jackal 27
- Jellyfish 25
- Judge 2
- Juggernaut 21
- Kangaroo 2
- Kavu 58
- Kelpien 1
- Killbot 4
- Kirin 12
- Kithkin 86
- Klingon 10
- Knight 526
- Koala 1
- Kobold 14
- Kor 89
- Kraken 31
- Kree 10
- Lady 1
- Lamia 2
- Lammasu 3
- Lander 1
- Lanthanite 1
- Leech 21
- Lemur 3
- Leviathan 28
- Lhurgoyf 20
- Licid 12
- Lizard 186
- Lobster 4
- Locus 1
- Mammoth 1
- Manticore 12
- Masticore 6
- Mercenary 100
- Merfolk 349
- Metathran 8
- Mime 2
- Minion 42
- Minotaur 117
- Mite 2
- Mole 12
- Monger 5
- Mongoose 5
- Monk 147
- Monkey 22
- Moogle 7
- Moonfolk 30
- Mount 31
- Mountain 1
- Mouse 26
- Mummy 1
- Mutant 232
- Myr 46
- Mystic 7
- Nastiest, 1
- Nautilus 4
- Necron 23
- Nephilim 7
- Nightmare 99
- Nightstalker 12
- Ninja 119
- Noble 239
- Noggle 5
- Nomad 29
- Nymph 19
- Octopus 50
- of 1
- Officer 18
- Ogre 136
- Ooze 63
- Orc 120
- Orgg 4
- Orion 1
- Otter 25
- Ouphe 19
- Ox 31
- Oyster 1
- Pangolin 6
- Paratrooper 1
- Peasant 58
- Pegasus 26
- Penguin 1
- Pentavite 1
- Performer 47
- Pest 10
- Phelddagrif 2
- Phoenix 39
- Phyrexian 490
- Pilot 61
- Pirate 178
- Plant 102
- Platypus 1
- Pony 2
- Porcupine 3
- Possum 3
- Praetor 19
- Primarch 2
- Processor 12
- Proper 1
- Q 1
- Qu 1
- Rabbit 37
- Raccoon 25
- Ranger 70
- Rat 119
- Rebel 89
- Reflection 1
- Rhino 65
- Rigger 16
- Robot 146
- Rogue 607
- Rukh 1
- Sable 2
- Saga 30
- Salamander 20
- Samurai 80
- Sand 1
- Saproling 3
- Satyr 37
- Scarecrow 53
- Scientist 69
- Scion 1
- Scorpion 20
- Scout 304
- Seal 3
- Serpent 58
- Shade 35
- Shaman 489
- Shapeshifter 183
- Shark 23
- Sheep 7
- Shi'ar 1
- Ship 1
- Shrine 7
- Siren 24
- Skeleton 84
- Skrull 4
- Skunk 2
- Slith 8
- Sliver 121
- Sloth 9
- Slug 12
- Snail 2
- Snake 186
- Soldier 1,106
- Soltari 11
- Sorcerer 65
- Spawn 2
- Specter 27
- Spellshaper 57
- Sphinx 91
- Spider 144
- Spike 12
- Spirit 707
- Splinter 1
- Sponge 2
- Spuzzem 1
- Spy 35
- Squid 8
- Squirrel 44
- Starfish 5
- Surrakar 4
- Survivor 19
- Symbiote 12
- Synth 4
- Talosian 1
- Tellarite 1
- Thalakos 7
- The 1
- Tholian 1
- Thopter 22
- Thrull 25
- Tiefling 17
- Time Lord 29
- Tosk 1
- Townsfolk 2
- Toy 15
- Treasure 2
- Tree 1
- Treefolk 120
- Trilobite 5
- Troll 64
- Turtle 95
- Tyranid 37
- Unicorn 33
- Utrom 6
- Vampire 446
- Vampyre 1
- Varmint 2
- Vedalken 79
- Vehicle 1
- Villain 208
- Volver 5
- Vorta 1
- Vulcan 5
- Waiter 1
- Wall 160
- Walrus 1
- Warlock 214
- Warrior 1,291
- Weasel 2
- Weird 16
- Werewolf 81
- Whale 20
- Wizard 1,265
- Wolf 107
- Wolverine 11
- Wombat 3
- Worm 15
- Wraith 13
- Wrestler 1
- Wurm 121
- Xindi 1
- Yeti 16
- Zombie 633
- Zonian 1
- Zubera 7